Privacy Policy
Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to GrandLife Hotels (www.grandlifehotels.com) and its affiliates (referred to herein collectively as GrandLife Hotels) and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Hartz Hotel Services, d.b.a. GrandLife Hotels include www.grandlifehotels.com and GrandLife Hotels. The GrandLife Hotels website is a Hotel site. By using the GrandLife Hotels website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of Your Personal Information
GrandLife Hotels may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase GrandLife Hotels’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.  
Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by GrandLife Hotels. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the GrandLife Hotels website.

GrandLife Hotels encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from GrandLife Hotels so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. GrandLife Hotels is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the GrandLife Hotels website.

Use of Your Personal Information
GrandLife Hotels collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

GrandLife Hotels may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from GrandLife Hotels and its affiliates. GrandLife Hotels may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

GrandLife Hotels does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

GrandLife Hotels may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to GrandLife Hotels, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. 

GrandLife Hotels may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within GrandLife Hotels, in order to determine what GrandLife Hotels services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within GrandLife Hotels to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

GrandLife Hotels will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on GrandLife Hotels or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of GrandLife Hotels; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of GrandLife Hotels, or the public.

Use of Cookies
The GrandLife Hotels website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize GrandLife Hotels pages, or register with GrandLife Hotels site or services, a cookie helps GrandLife Hotels to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same GrandLife Hotels website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the GrandLife Hotels features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the GrandLife Hotels services or websites you visit.

Security of Your Personal Information
GrandLife Hotels secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Children Under Thirteen
GrandLife Hotels does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website. 

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe
We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt in or out of receiving any or all communications from GrandLife Hotels via the below web pages:

        Subscribe 
       Unsubscribe
       Email: privacy@www.grandlifehotels.com
       Phone: 212.965.3345

Changes to this Statement
GrandLife Hotels will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. GrandLife Hotels encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how GrandLife Hotels is protecting your information.

Contact Information
GrandLife Hotels welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that GrandLife Hotels has not adhered to this Statement, please contact GrandLife Hotels at:

GrandLife Hotels
310 W. Broadway
New York, New York 10013
Email Address:
privacy@www.grandlifehotels.com
Telephone number:
212.965.3000